Orrstown Lodge Officers

ELECTED OFFICERS

Carl F. Calder, PS
Worshipful Master

30 Noble Drive SShippensburg, PA 17257
Phone: 717 414-8689 | E-mail: WMaster@Orrstown262.org

James W. Sleighter PM
Senior Warden

Warren DW Scott
Junior Warden

Charles E. Hill
Treasurer

E-mail: Treasurer@Orrstown262.org

Brian K. Van Scyoc, PM
Secretary

9937 McCreary Road Shippensburg, PA 17257
Phone: 717-658-3767 | E-mail: Secretary@Orrstown262.org

REPRESENTATIVE TO GRAND LODGE – Benjamin T. Nefflen, PM
ASSISTANT REPRESENTATIVE TO GRAND LODGE – Drew S. DeWalt, PM
TRUSTEES – D. Scott Goodhart, PM; Matthew R. Hoch, PM; James K. Reed, PM

APPOINTED OFFICERS

CHAPLAIN Matthew R. Hoch, PM
SENIOR DEACON Mark L. McCleaf
JUNIOR DEACON Timothy G. Varner
SENIOR MASTER OF CEREMONIES Lee D. Kauffman
JUNIOR MASTER OF CEREMONIES Glenn R. Perry, Jr.
PURSUIVANT Allen W. Miles, Jr.
TYLER Marcos A. Mora
STEWARD Matthew R. Hoch, PM
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE PA YOUTH FOUNDATION James W. Sleighter
COMMITTEE ON MASONIC EDUCATION Ronald W. Harshman, Jr., PM
COMMITTEE ON INSTRUCTION Brian K. Van Scyoc, PM, Ronald W. Harshman, Jr., PM
COMMITTEE ON GRIEVANCE D. Mark Hollar, PM; David W. Sommerville, PM; David M. Secor, PM
COMMITTEE ON CHARITY D. Mark Hollar, PM
COMMITTEE ON VISITATION Christopher T. Papoutsis, PM
COMMITTEE ON MEMBERSHIP Michael S. Murray, PM; J. Randall Speer, PM; David W. McClure, PM
ALMONER D. Scott Goodhart, PM 717-267-3785

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER

Jeffrey R. Miller

150 Crossroad School Rd, Newville, PA, 17241
(717) 776-3054 (h) / (717) 462-2669 (c)
DDGM03@pagrandlodge.org / jmiller260pm@gmail.com

LIVING PAST MASTERS

1954 – Samuel W. Worley
1977/78 – Dale A. Johanson
1979 – Duaine A. Collier
1981 – John R. Holtry
1982 – Dennis C. Coons
1983/08 – David W. McClure
1984 – Gregory P. Breneman
1985 – Dennis R. Reed
1986 – James K. Reed
1988 – Elmer L. Wingert
1989 – David E. Leonard

1992 – D. Scott Goodhart
1993 – Kent D. Garman
1996 – J. Randall Speer
1998 – D. Mark Hollar
1999 – Jeffrey S. Albright
2000 – David W. Sommerville
2001 – Ronald W. Harshman, Jr.
2002 – Brian J. Corwell
2003 – Michael S. Murray
2003/04 – Jeffrey L. Deshong*
2004 – Steven G. Hurden

2006/07 – Kurt M. Schaich
2010 – David M. Secor
2010/14/15 – Glenn R. Miller*
2011/12 – James W. Sleighter
2013/14 – Brian K. Van Scyoc
2015/18 – Jason C. Reed
2016/17 – Christopher T. Papoutsis
2019/20 – Drew S. DeWalt
2021/22 – Mathew R. Hoch
2023 – Benjamin T. Neffeln

* – indicates Past Master at Lodge #801