Past Masters

Orrstown Lodge No. 262 is proud to honor our Past Masters below. Each has served Orrstown Lodge and the Brethren with honor and distinction. If you have the privilege of meeting one of our Past Masters, thank them for their service to the Fraternity.

Brother Matthew R. Hoch

Current Worshipful Master

Brother Drew S. DeWalt

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2019 - 2020

Brother Christopher T. Papoutsis

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2016 & 2017

Brother Jason C. Reed

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2015 & 2018

Brother Brian K. Van Scyoc

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2013-2014

Brother James W. Sleighter

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2011-2012

Brother David M. Secor

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2010

Brother Kurt M. Schaich

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2006-2007

Brother Timothy T. Cramer

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2005

Brother Steven G. Hurden

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2004

Brother Michael S. Murray

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2003

Brother Brian J. Corwell

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2002

Brother Ronald W. Harshman, Jr.

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2001

Brother David W. Sommerville

Served Orrstown Lodge in 2000

Brother Jeffrey S. Albright

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1999

Brother D. Mark Hollar

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1998

Brother C. LaMar Hollar

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1997-2009

Brother J. Randall Speer

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1996

Brother John B. Tritt, Jr.

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1995

Brother James E. Yates, Jr.

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1994

Brother Kent D. Garman

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1993

Brother D. Scott Goodhart

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1992

Brother Michael G. Gossert

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1991

Brother William E. Beltz, Jr.

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1990

Brother David E. Leonard

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1989

Brother Elmer L. Wingert

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1988

Brother Robert L. Rotz

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1987

Brother James K. Reed

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1986

Brother Dennis R. Reed

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1985

Brother Gregory P. Breneman

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1984

Brother David W. McClure

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1983-2008

Brother Dennis C. Coons

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1982

Brother John R. Holtry

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1981

Brother Lloyd K. Burkholder

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1980

Brother Duaine A. Collier

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1979

Brother Dale A. Johanson

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1977-1978

Brother Eugene L. Albright

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1976

Brother Donald N. Jones

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1975

Brother Russell M. Varner

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1974

Brother Daniel B. Breneman

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1973

Brother Mahlon G. Yeager

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1972

Brother Robert F. Welliver

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1971

Brother Hughie D. Laughlin

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1970

Brother Thomas G. Hammond

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1969

Brother Duane E. Goodhart

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1968

Brother James R. Geyer

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1967

Brother William E. Rogers

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1966

Brother Carl N. McMullen

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1965

Brother Kenneth S. Jones

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1964

Brother Ambrose A. Patterson

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1963

Brother Walter L. Bricker

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1962

Brother David W. Burd

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1961

Brother Earl B. Kline

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1960

Brother Adam E. Gabler, Jr.

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1959

Brother Robert W. Kochenour

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1958

Brother Wilber B. Kaufman

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1957

Brother Wilber R. Poe

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1956

Brother Jay B. Miller

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1955

Brother Samuel W. Worley

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1954

Brother Harry L. Stouffer

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1953

Brother John H. Poe

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1952

Brother Monroe S. E. Gobrecht

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1951

Brother Thomas J. Gilbert

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1950

Brother Robert J. Fortana

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1949

Brother C. Roy Binkley

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1948

Brother Bruce M. Shearer

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1947

Brother Kenneth J. Reed

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1946

Brother Meryl P. Hammond

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1945

Brother James M. Line

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1944

Brother Glenn C. Allen

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1943

Brother David H. Franklin

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1942

Brother Samuel Q. Meckley

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1941

Brother James V. Pananas

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1940

Brother Frederick W. Shearer

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1939

Brother Raymond A. Wise

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1937

Brother Elmer P. Wolff

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1936

Brother Clarence K. Schultz

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1935

Brother Robert Leirer

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1934

Brother John B. Minehart

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1933

Brother Leland M. Kelso

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1931

Brother Clarence I. Jones

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1930-1938

Brother James Elwood Yetter

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1929

Brother Fredrick A. Newcomer

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1928

Brother William W. Britton

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1926-1927

Brother J. Corwin Johnson

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1925

Brother Harry D. Ashway

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1924

Brother Paul M. Kegerreis

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1923

Brother J. Theodore Park

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1919-1920

Brother Joseph I. Sprecher

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1917

Brother Samuel R. Hoover

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1916

Brother Clyde H. Sowers

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1914

Brother Paul R. West

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1913-1915

Brother Charles E. Foust

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1912

Brother Samual N. Wise

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1911

Brother G. Clarence Geyer

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1909-1910

Brother Herbert J. Minter

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1908

Brother John W. Nusbaum

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1907

Brother Joseph E. Timmons

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1906

Brother Harry A. Burgner

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1904

Brother Warren M. Britton

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1903

Brother Thomas D. White

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1902-1918-1921

Brother William F. Kolb

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1899

Brother William S. Piper

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1897-1898-1905-1922-1932

Brother Daniel H. Shoemaker

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1896

Brother Nathan Zern

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1894

Brother Jeremiah J. Rhone

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1893

Brother Grier J. Stake

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1889-1890

Brother John A Shoemaker

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1886

Brother John G. Orr

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1879

Brother John Brickenridge

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1878

Brother David B. Kendig

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1875

Brother David L. Powers

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1874

Brother Samuel Knisly

Served Orrstown Lodge in 1871-1872-1873-1880

Brother Hugh Smith

Chartered Member
Served Orrstown Lodge in 1868-1869-1870

Brother John Orr

Chartered Member
Served Orrstown Lodge in 1859-1863-1864-1865

Brother William Orr

Chartered Member
Served Orrstown Lodge in 1857-1860-1861-1866-1867

Brother James B. Orr

Chartered Member
Served Orrstown Lodge in 1852-1853-1854-1855--1856-1858-1862

Additional photos will be coming as we digitize our photo records!